Navigation
Home Page

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team


Mrs Morris, Headteacher

Miss Philpott, Deputy Headteacher

Mr Taylor, Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Williamson, SENCO


Teaching Staff
 

Year 3

Teachers

Ash Class, Mrs Alders

Oak Class, Mr Tait, Mrs Silk

Elm Class, Mrs Silk, Miss O’Brien

 

Teaching Assistants

Ash Class, Mrs Cooper

Oak Class, Mrs Georgiadis, Mrs Robinson

Elm Class, Mrs Iyer

 

Year 4

Teachers

Plum Class, Miss Cosburn, Mrs Lowth

Birch Class, Miss Poole

Lime Class, Miss O'Prey, Lower School Lead

 

Teaching Assistants

Plum Class, Mrs Kristianson

Birch Class, Mrs Tiffin 

Lime Class, Mrs Toomey

 

Year 5

Teachers

Rowan Class, Miss Coston

Beech Class, Miss Blunt

Hazel Class, Miss Holloway

 

Teaching Assistants

Rowan Class, Mrs Kiszegi

Beech Class, Mrs Allison/Mrs Hart

Hazel Class, Mrs Wedge

 

Year 6
Teachers
Chestnut Class. Mr Andrews, Upper School Lead
Sycamore Class, Mrs Cooper/Mr Taylor

Rowan Class, Mrs Haynes

 

Teaching Assistants

Chestnut Class, Mrs Kelly

Sycamore Class, Mrs Bagnall

Hawthorn Class, Mrs Danaher 


Other Teaching Staff

Mr     Ayres         Teacher (Sports)

Mrs   Debov        MFL and Internationalism Teacher

Mrs   Andrews    Music Teacher

 

Mrs   Jarvis         Teaching Assistant
Mrs   Hill            Teaching Assistant

                   

Support Staff

Mrs   Jackson, School Business Manager

Mr     Buckle, Site Manager

Mrs   Rushmere, Family Worker

Mrs   Colebrook Taylor, Administrative Officer

Mrs   Kavanagh, Administrative Assistant

 

Mrs   Braybrook, Lunchtime Co-ordinator

Mrs   Iyer, Midday Supervisor
Mrs   Wedge, Midday Supervisor

Ms    Kristiansen, Midday Supervisor

Mrs   Yeates, Midday Supervisor

Mrs   Aitken, Midday Supervisor

Mrs   Naughton, Midday Supervisor

Mrs   Kiszegi, Midday Supervisor

Mrs   Gourd, Midday Supervisor

Mrs   Kelly, Midday Supervisor

Some Staff Portraits - Meet Some of Our Staff!

Miss Philpott, Deputy Headteacher
Mr Taylor, Deputy Headteacher
Mr Andrews
Miss Holloway
Mrs Haynes
Mr Ayres
Mrs Alders
Miss Poole
Mrs Cooper,
Miss O'Brien
Ms Cosburn
Mrs Denbow
Madame Debov
Mrs Silk

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Bagnall
Mrs Allison
Mrs Tiffin
Mrs Cooper
Mrs Hart
Mrs Danaher

Support Staff

Mrs Jackson, School Business Manager
Mrs Colebrook-Taylor, Admin Officer
Mrs Rushmere, Family Worker
Mr Buckle, Site Manager

  • Highfield Junior School,
  • South Hill Road,
  • Shortlands,
  • Bromley,
  • Kent,
  • BR2 0RL,
  • 0208 460 25 97
Top